Teaching

2012-11-01 to 2013-01-10 - Visiting professor at UFBA - Universidade Federal da Bahia (European project "Bahia 16-19")

2012-05-01 to 2012-05-31 - Visiting professor at Universidade Fluminense do Rio de Janeiro; Centro Federal de Educação Tecnológica Celso Suckow da Fonseca (RJ); Universidade Federal de Pernambuco

2011-11-01 to 2011-11-30 - Visiting professor at the Dipartimento di Storia e Tutela dei Beni Culturali - Università degli Studi di Udine (Italy), and at CIASLA - Centro Internazionale di Alti Studi Latinoamericani

2010-03-01 to 2010-03-30 - Visiting professor at Faculdade de Arquitetura e Urbanismo da Universidade de São Paulo (FAU/USP); Instituto de Filosofia e Ciências Humanas da Unievrsidade de Campinas (IFCH/UNICAMP)

2009-11-01 to 2009-11-30 - Visiting professor at the Dipartimento di Storia e Tutela dei Beni Culturali - Università degli Studi di Udine (Italy), and at CIASLA - Centro Internazionale di Alti Studi Latinoamericani

2006-03-01 to 2006-05-31 - Visiting professor at Faculdade de Arquitetura e Urbanismo da Universidade do Estado de São Paulo (FAU/USP); Instituto de Filosofia e Ciências Humanas da Universidade de Campinas (IFCH/UNICAMP)

1994-09-01 to 1998-02-28 - Assistant professor in Medieval and Modern Art History (Titular professor: Anna Maria Matteucci) at Dipartimento delle Arti Visive, Università degli Studi di Bologna (Italy)