Academic and professional activities

2019-04-09 - Vice-Diretora do CES

2011-10-01 to 2015-10-30 - Sub-diretora da FEUC

2010-12-13 - Professora Auxiliar da FEUC

2002 - Lecturer, School of Economics, University of Coimbra

1999 to 2002 - Vice-President of the Regional Coordination Commission of the Central Region in Portugal

1997 to 2002 - Invited Lecturer, School of Economics, University of Coimbra

1997 to 1999 - Manager of Regional Development and Planning, Regional Coordination Commission of the Central Region

1995 - Permanent researcher at the Center for Social Studies

1993 to 1996 - Junior Lecturer, School of Economics, University of Coimbra

1987 to 1993 - Junior Lecturer, School of Economics, University of Coimbra

1985 to 1987 - Official, Regional Coordination Commission of the Central Region

Other Activities

2019-03-01 to -- - Directora-Adjunta da Redação da Revista Crítica de Ciências Sociais

2017 to -- - Vice-Presidente da Assembleia da FEUC

2015 to 2019 - Membro do Conselho de Redação da Revista Crítica de Ciências Sociais

2013-11-01 - Mambro eleita da Assembleia de Representantes da FEUC

2011-11-01 - Membro eleita do Conselho Científico da FEUC

2010-12-01 to 2011-11-01 - Coordenadora Académica do Gabinete de Relações Internacionais da FEUC

2005-01-01 to 2008-06-01 - Membro eleita do Senado da UC em representação dos docentes não doutorados da FEUC